Dhannu Mannuwala, Pakistan Page

Other names: Dhannu Mannūwāla

Latitude 30.0233 Longitude 70.7634 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 30° 1' 24N Long (DMS) 70° 45' 48E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19426
Mid-range map of Dhannu%20Mannuwala Large range map of Dhannu%20Mannuwala

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jalwala (0.6 nm)
Jattanwali (0.6 nm)
Basti Janah (1.0 nm)
Baghwala (1.0 nm)
Fateh Shahwala (1.0 nm)
Jattan di Basti (1.2 nm)
Haji Ghazi Gharbi (0.5 nm)
Mariwala (0.6 nm)
Gosainwala (0.7 nm)
Domwala (0.7 nm)
Hazrat Chup Shah (1.0 nm)
Jatiwal (1.4 nm)
Sakhira Arain (1.2 nm) Chutala (0.5 nm)
Dadrewala (0.8 nm)
Basti Baiqar Shah (1.2 nm)
Samina (1.3 nm)
Samina Gharbi (1.4 nm)
Kumharwala (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPDG DEA Medium D G KHAN Dera Ghazi Khan 14 nm W 255 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR4367 Small BELAB Belab 21 nm N 330
FR4374 Small KOT ADDU Kot Addu 30 nm N 20
OPMT MUX Medium MULTAN INTL Multan 35 nm E 72 flydubai,Air Indus,Shaheen Air,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR34814 SWV Closed Shikarpur Airport Shikarpur 54 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Haji Ghazi
1.4 nm S Samina, Punjab
6.4 nm NW Churatta
7.0 nm SW Aaliwala
6.8 nm SW Paigah, Punjab
6.9 nm W Dera Ghazi Khan
7.6 nm W Gadai, Punjab

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:06:32 2015