Chah Maulviwala, Pakistan Page

Other names: Chāh Maulviwāla

Latitude 28.5347 Longitude 70.6222 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 5N Long (DMS) 70° 37' 20E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224
Mid-range map of Chah%20Maulviwala Large range map of Chah%20Maulviwala

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak Twenty-eight P (0.6 nm)
Basti Shaikhan (0.9 nm)
Basti Sialan (0.9 nm)
Unchi Theri (1.2 nm)
Basti Haji Ghaus Bakhsh (1.2 nm)
Basti Khan Muhammad Lar (1.3 nm)
Chak Twenty-nine P (1.3 nm)
Basti Mian Allah Diwaya (0.7 nm)
Basti Dost Muhammad Arain (0.7 nm)
Basti Lar (1.5 nm)
Lokuwala Khu (0.4 nm)
Basti Araian (0.8 nm)
Mari Allah Bachaya (0.9 nm)
Basti Ghulam Rasul (1.2 nm)
Basti Machhian (1.3 nm)
Basti Qaimwala Khu (0.7 nm)
Basti Laran (1.0 nm)
Basti Hassuwala (1.3 nm)
Chak Twenty-six P (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34806 Small Khanpur Airport Khanpur 6 nm N 4
FR4366 Small MAD JUMA Mad Jamu Kholelan 10 nm S 186
OPRK RYK Medium SHEIKH ZAYED Rahim Yar Khan 20 nm W 243 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR34814 SWV Closed Shikarpur Airport Shikarpur 39 nm N 345
OPBW BHV Medium BAHAWALPUR Bahawalpur 75 nm E 49 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Basti Haji Gul Muhammad
6.6 nm N Khanpur railway station
17.9 nm W Government Colony High School
18.1 nm W Rahim Yar Khan railway station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:01:27 2015