Basti Mian Allah Diwaya, Pakistan Page

Other names: Basti Miān Allāh Diwāya

World:Pakistan:Punjab
Latitude 28.5456 Longitude 70.6176 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 44N Long (DMS) 70° 37' 3E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27649
Mid-range map of Basti%20Mian%20Allah%20Diwaya Large range map of Basti%20Mian%20Allah%20Diwaya

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Basti Dost Muhammad Arain
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Basti Sialan (0.7 nm)
Basti Haji Ghaus Bakhsh (0.7 nm)
Basti Shaikhan (0.8 nm)
Basti Khan Muhammad Lar (1.0 nm)
Chak Twenty-nine P (1.4 nm)
Basti Lar (0.8 nm)
Madliyas (1.2 nm)
Basti Haji Ibrahim (1.4 nm)
Basti Aukhar Band (1.7 nm)
Basti Araian (0.9 nm)
Mari Allah Bachaya (1.2 nm)
Basti Machhian (1.3 nm)
Chah Maulviwala (0.7 nm)
Chak Twenty-eight P (0.9 nm)
Lokuwala Khu (1.1 nm)
Basti Qaimwala Khu (1.3 nm)
Basti Laran (1.5 nm)
Unchi Theri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR34806 Small Khanpur Airport Khanpur 5 nm N 7
FR4366 Small MAD JUMA Mad Jamu Kholelan 11 nm S 184
OPRK RYK Medium SHEIKH ZAYED Rahim Yar Khan 20 nm W 241 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
FR34814 SWV Closed Shikarpur Airport Shikarpur 38 nm N 345
OPBW BHV Medium BAHAWALPUR Bahawalpur 75 nm E 49 Air Indus,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Basti Haji Gul Muhammad
6.1 nm N Khanpur railway station
17.9 nm SW Government Colony High School
18.2 nm SW Rahim Yar Khan railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:00:29 2015