Miragram, Pakistan Page

Other names: Mīragrām,مِیرَاگْرَام,میراگرام,Mīrāgrām

World:Pakistan:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Province
Latitude 36.2649 Longitude 72.3699 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 54N Long (DMS) 72° 22' 12E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2648
Mid-range map of Miragram Large range map of Miragram

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Awi (1.7 nm)
Dar Shal (4.1 nm)
Krui Jinali (4.4 nm)
Saragh (5.2 nm)
Gurzin Saru (5.3 nm)
Buni (5.1 nm)
Kushum (5.5 nm)
Muligram (5.3 nm)
Goldur Istar (3.1 nm)
Istarwan (3.3 nm)
Madak (5.0 nm)
Warkup (5.3 nm)
Pharogh (5.8 nm)
Zemin (5.6 nm)
Ochhan (6.3 nm)
Muli Parwak (1.0 nm)
Sanoghar (2.0 nm)
Turi Parwak (2.3 nm)
Nisr (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPCH CJL Medium CHITRAL Chitral 35 nm W 230 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OAEM Small Eshkashem Airport 46 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Chitral District
13.7 nm SE Gilgit River
13.9 nm NE Turi Khuz
21.0 nm NW List of highest mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:45:46 2015