Krui Jinali, Pakistan Page

Other names: Krui Jināli

World:Pakistan:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Latitude 36.2738 Longitude 72.2794 Altitude (feet) 7122
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 26N Long (DMS) 72° 16' 46E Altitude (meters) 2170
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Krui Jinali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krui Jinali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krui Jinali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karai Jihar (0.2 nm)
Lasht (0.7 nm)
Ragho Doke (0.9 nm)
Dok (0.9 nm)
Buni (1.0 nm)
Morgram (1.4 nm)
Kagh Lasht (1.5 nm)
Chitari (1.8 nm)
Past Khorah (1.8 nm)
Gun Lasht (2.0 nm)
Zindoli (2.0 nm)
Mashomit (2.2 nm)
Koragh (2.3 nm)
Goshin (2.4 nm)
Awi Biar (1.1 nm)
Karoi Gologh (1.3 nm)
Awi Lasht (1.7 nm)
Rophuph (0.4 nm)
Dorshahi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPCH CJL Medium CHITRAL Chitral 32 nm W 225 Pakistan International Airlines
OAEM Small Eshkashem Airport 42 nm W 310
FR5187 Small KHOROG Khorog 82 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Chitral District
4.5 nm SW Owir
6.4 nm S Marandeh Valley
6.4 nm S Lotkoh
6.4 nm S Mulkhow
7.5 nm W Kosht
10.8 nm E Yarkhun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:14 2016