Nawab Muhammad Khan Qila, Pakistan Page

Other names: Nawāb Muhammad Khān Qila,Qila

Latitude 30.6870 Longitude 68.5194 Altitude (feet) 5039
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 13N Long (DMS) 68° 31' 10E Altitude (meters) 1535
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Mid-range map of Nawab%20Muhammad%20Khan%20Qila Large range map of Nawab%20Muhammad%20Khan%20Qila

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akhtarzai (0.4 nm)
Akhtarzai Kili (2.1 nm)
Alladadzai (2.4 nm)
Shinkai Kili (2.7 nm)
Oila Nawab Muhammad Khan (3.1 nm)
Nishpa Kili (3.5 nm)
Badrawale Kili (4.3 nm)
Aghbargai Kili (4.6 nm)
Qila Timur (5.1 nm)
Manzakai (5.7 nm)
Lora Kili (2.1 nm)
Daulatzai (3.8 nm)
Ry Chauki (1.6 nm)
Wulang (1.8 nm)
Aukha Shai (3.1 nm)
Alozai (5.1 nm)
Shinkaibah Kili (0.4 nm)
Kafir Toi Kili (2.8 nm)
Sarwazhai (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPLL LRG Small Loralai Airport Loralai 20 nm S 166
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 63 nm E 50 (one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air)
OPSB SBQ Small Sibi Airport Sibi 75 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Qilla Saifullah
12.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century
19.7 nm S Loralai
21.5 nm NW Killa Saifullah District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:08:23 2015