Alladadzai, Pakistan Page

Other names: Alladādzai

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.6746 Longitude 68.4753 Altitude (feet) 5144
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 29N Long (DMS) 68° 28' 31E Altitude (meters) 1567
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Alladadzai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alladadzai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alladadzai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aghbargai Kili (2.2 nm)
Kalandar Khan (4.5 nm)
Qila Haji Hayat Khan (4.4 nm)
Shinkai Kili (0.8 nm)
Oila Nawab Muhammad Khan (1.3 nm)
Badrawale Kili (3.3 nm)
Qila Timur (3.7 nm)
Daulatzai (4.0 nm)
Waruki Kili (4.2 nm)
Akhtarzai (2.0 nm)
Shinkaibah Kili (2.1 nm)
Nawab Muhammad Khan Qila (2.4 nm)
Ry Chauki (4.0 nm)
Lora Kili (4.2 nm)
Wulang (4.2 nm)
Akhtarzai Kili (1.1 nm)
Nishpa Kili (1.5 nm)
Sarwazhai (4.6 nm)
Mangase Maidan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPLL LRG Small Loralai Airport Loralai 20 nm S 159
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 65 nm E 50 Pakistan International Airlines
OPSB SBQ Small Sibi Airport Sibi 73 nm S 206
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 83 nm W 252 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W Qilla Saifullah
12.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century
19.6 nm S Loralai
21.3 nm N Killa Saifullah District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:16 2016