Juzzak Landi, Pakistan Page

Other names: Juzzak Lāndi

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 28.9646 Longitude 61.6498 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 53N Long (DMS) 61° 38' 59E Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Juzzak Landi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juzzak Landi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juzzak Landi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Purana Station (3.5 nm)
Taftan (4.6 nm)
Drum Bazar (4.9 nm)
Shahid Akbari (9.0 nm)
Qila Safed (9.7 nm)
Mirjaveh (10.9 nm)
Gurjan (11.5 nm)
Hoseynabad (11.6 nm)
Chamag (11.9 nm)
Cheshmeh (12.0 nm)
Andeh (12.1 nm)
Juzzak (3.7 nm) Anwarabad (0.4 nm)
Reg-i-Malik Landi (4.2 nm)
Reki (8.4 nm)
Landi Three Hundred Sixty-three (9.2 nm)
Shah Salem Khan (8.6 nm)
Mowtowr-e Tusi (10.3 nm)
Hasanabad Tabataba'i (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 2 nm W 269
FR4423 Small JUZZAK Juzzak 4 nm N 358
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 49 nm W 308 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Reg-I-Malik railway station
4.9 nm W Kuhi-Taftan railway station
7.3 nm W 29th parallel north
8.8 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 27th century
10.8 nm W Mirjaveh County
14.8 nm SE Warechah railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:42 2016