Shahid Akbari, Iran Page

Other names: Shahīd Akbarī,شهید اکبری

World:Iran:Sistan va Baluchestan
Latitude 29.0127 Longitude 61.4877 Altitude (feet) 2673
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 46N Long (DMS) 61° 29' 16E Altitude (meters) 814
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 340

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahid Akbari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahid Akbari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahid Akbari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirjaveh (2.0 nm) Qila Safed (1.3 nm) Drum Bazar (4.2 nm)
Taftan (4.6 nm)
Purana Station (6.4 nm)
Larab (6.6 nm)
Hoseynabad (6.7 nm)
Shisheh Riz (7.2 nm)
Tagazuk-e Bala (7.3 nm)
Tusab (7.3 nm)
Dorrabad (7.7 nm)
Hasanabad (7.7 nm)
Tavakkolabad (7.7 nm)
Kaniyer (8.1 nm)
Tagazuk (8.4 nm)
Harbek (8.5 nm)
Chamag (8.7 nm)
Gurjan (8.8 nm)
Cheshmeh (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPTT TFT Small Taftan Airport Taftan 6 nm E 117
FR4423 Small JUZZAK Juzzak 8 nm E 78
OIZH ZAH Medium ZAHEDAN INTL Zahedan 41 nm W 312 Aria Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE 29th parallel north
1.8 nm NW Mirjaveh County
4.4 nm SE Kuhi-Taftan railway station
13.3 nm E Reg-I-Malik railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:16 2016