Ismailzai, Pakistan Page

Other names: Ismāilzai

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.7193 Longitude 67.0528 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 9N Long (DMS) 67° 3' 10E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811
Mid-range map of Ismailzai Large range map of Ismailzai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahabuddin (0.9 nm)
Habibzai (1.3 nm)
Bagarzai (1.5 nm)
Chir Kili (2.0 nm)
Ibrahimzai (0.9 nm)
Ibrahimzai Ghundi Kili (1.8 nm)
Kili Khatkandi (1.9 nm)
Ghandai (2.0 nm)
Amrai (2.1 nm)
Abdullah (0.6 nm)
Dab Khanzai (1.4 nm)
Badezai (0.9 nm)
Manzaki (1.0 nm)
Sarila Umarzai (1.5 nm)
Sar Kili Bagarzai (1.6 nm)
Chaman (1.9 nm)
Abdul Salam (2.0 nm)
Shaikhalzai (2.1 nm)
Khairabad (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 10 nm S 199
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 28 nm S 192 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 50 nm S 198
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 77 nm W 307 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 88 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Koh-i-Murdaar
11.8 nm W Pishin District
13.7 nm S Yaru, Pakistan
13.1 nm SW Saranan railway station
14.0 nm S Yaru railway station
14.4 nm SE Wulgai
14.6 nm S Khanai railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:30:09 2016