Dab Khanzai, Pakistan Page

Other names: Dab Khānzai

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.7217 Longitude 67.0794 Altitude (feet) 5075
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 18N Long (DMS) 67° 4' 46E Altitude (meters) 1546
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811
Mid-range map of Dab%20Khanzai Large range map of Dab%20Khanzai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abdullah (1.1 nm)
Ismailzai (1.4 nm)
Badezai (1.8 nm)
Ibrahimzai (2.0 nm)
Shahabuddin (2.2 nm)
Ibrahimzai Ghundi Kili (2.6 nm)
Habibzai (2.6 nm)
Kili Khatkandi (2.0 nm)
Amrai (2.1 nm)
Soin Khezai (2.5 nm)
Shaikhalzai (1.8 nm) Manzaki (1.2 nm)
Chaman (1.6 nm)
Malik Yar (1.8 nm)
Abdul Salam (2.0 nm)
Sarila Umarzai (2.1 nm)
Khushdil Khan (2.2 nm)
Khairabad (2.4 nm)
Shaikhalzai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 11 nm S 206
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 29 nm S 194 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 50 nm S 199
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 78 nm W 307 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 89 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Koh-i-Murdaar
14.0 nm S Wulgai
14.4 nm S Khanai railway station
14.4 nm SW Yaru, Pakistan
13.1 nm W Pishin District
13.2 nm E List of earthquakes in Pakistan
14.7 nm SW Yaru railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:36:32 2016