Karezgai, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kārezgal,Kārezgai,Karezgal

World:Pakistan:Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Latitude 33.9374 Longitude 70.0739 Altitude (feet) 6204
Lat (DMS) 33° 56' 15N Long (DMS) 70° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 1890
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963
Mid-range map of Karezgai Large range map of Karezgai

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kaskai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Landiwan (0.8 nm)
Khanai (1.1 nm)
Nurkai (1.6 nm)
Luqman Khel (1.6 nm)
Cherai (1.9 nm)
Chhapri (1.1 nm)
Liwan Khel (1.4 nm)
Maland Dam (1.8 nm)
Kas Mela (2.0 nm)
Hussain Mela (2.7 nm)
Babbarmela (2.7 nm)
Malana (1.0 nm)
Karpachi (1.4 nm)
Fuladai (1.5 nm)
Maikai Yaru (1.8 nm)
Maikai Kalle (1.9 nm)
Landikas (1.9 nm)
Bapano Bagh (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPC PAJ Small Parachinar Airport Parachinar 2 nm S 183
FR25503 OLR Small Salerno Landing Zone Airport 34 nm S 189
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 56 nm W 311 Safi Airways,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Iran Aseman,flydubai,Air Arabia,(one of Heavylift Cargo or Afghan Jet Int),(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S List of airports in Pakistan
2.1 nm S Parachinar Airport
2.6 nm SE 2008 Parachinar bombing
6.5 nm S Abdullah Kili
6.0 nm NE 34th parallel north
7.7 nm NW 70th meridian east
7.0 nm E Ad Mela

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:20:22 2015