Naciente de Rio Negro, Peru Page

Other names: Naciente de Río Negro

World:Peru:San Martin
Latitude -6.0908 Longitude -77.2686 Altitude (feet) 3674
Lat (DMS) 6° 5' 27S Long (DMS) 77° 16' 7W Altitude (meters) 1119
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9820

Weather Charts


Naciente de Rio Negro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naciente de Rio Negro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naciente de Rio Negro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nueva Esperanza (2.0 nm)
Ramiro Priale (3.0 nm)
Alto Paraiso (3.1 nm)
La Victoria (3.4 nm)
Tamboyacu (3.6 nm)
Santafe (3.8 nm)
El Porvenir (5.0 nm)
Las Delicias (5.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.7 nm)
Cascayunga (2.6 nm)
El Triunfo (4.8 nm)
Mashuyacu (5.0 nm)
Independencia (5.0 nm)
Flor del Valle (5.4 nm)
Yumbite (1.6 nm)
Vista Alegre (4.3 nm)
Puca Tambo (4.6 nm)
Banda (4.6 nm)
Loma (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPJA RIJ Medium JUAN SIMONS VELA Rioja 6 nm E 78
SPBB MBP Small Moyobamba Airport Moyobamba 17 nm E 75
SPST TPP Medium CADETE GUILLERMO DEL CASTILLO PAREDES Tarapoto 58 nm E 115 LATAM Perú, Peruvian Airlines, Star Perú
SPJE JAE Medium SHUMBA Jaen 94 nm W 288 LATAM Perú
SPJR CJA Medium GEN FAP ARMANDO REVOREDO IGLESIAS Cajamarca 96 nm W 229 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE List of earthquakes in Peru
6.0 nm SW Vista Alegre District, Rodríguez de Mendoza
6.3 nm E Rioja Province
6.5 nm E List of populated places in Peru
8.0 nm E Rioja, Peru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:44:18 2016