Alto Paraiso, Peru Page

Other names: Alto Paraíso

World:Peru:San Martin
Latitude -6.0467 Longitude -77.2419 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 6° 2' 48S Long (DMS) 77° 14' 31W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12171

Weather Charts


Alto Paraiso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto Paraiso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto Paraiso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramiro Priale (0.7 nm)
La Victoria (1.6 nm)
Santafe (2.6 nm)
El Porvenir (2.3 nm)
Visitador (3.2 nm)
Tambo (3.6 nm)
Segunda Jerusalen Azunguillo (4.0 nm)
Valle Grande (4.6 nm)
Santa Elena (4.8 nm)
Tamboyacu (0.5 nm)
Las Delicias (2.2 nm)
Flor del Valle (2.8 nm)
El Triunfo (3.8 nm)
Rioja (4.6 nm)
Nueva Esperanza (1.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.3 nm)
Cascayunga (3.0 nm)
Naciente de Rio Negro (3.1 nm)
Yumbite (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPJA RIJ Medium JUAN SIMONS VELA Rioja 5 nm E 104
SPBB MBP Small Moyobamba Airport Moyobamba 15 nm E 83
SPST TPP Medium CADETE GUILLERMO DEL CASTILLO PAREDES Tarapoto 58 nm E 118 LATAM Perú, Peruvian Airlines, Star Perú
SPJR CJA Medium GEN FAP ARMANDO REVOREDO IGLESIAS Cajamarca 99 nm W 228 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Rioja Province
4.6 nm E List of populated places in Peru
6.0 nm E Rioja, Peru
6.9 nm S List of earthquakes in Peru
8.9 nm SW Vista Alegre District, Rodríguez de Mendoza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:44:22 2016