Vilcas, Peru Page

Other names: Vilcas Hacienda

World:Peru:Piura
Latitude -4.9424 Longitude -79.5972 Altitude (feet) 5206
Lat (DMS) 4° 56' 33S Long (DMS) 79° 35' 50W Altitude (meters) 1586
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427
Mid-range map of Vilcas Large range map of Vilcas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palayon (0.8 nm)
Caracucho (0.9 nm)
San Lazaro (2.2 nm)
La Cruz (2.6 nm)
Tazajeras (4.0 nm)
El Puerto (1.4 nm)
San Lazaro (3.3 nm)
Limon (3.4 nm)
Paredone (3.7 nm)
Los Encuentros (3.8 nm)
Gentiles (3.8 nm)
Curilcas (1.1 nm)
Los Arango (1.9 nm)
El Torno (2.0 nm)
El Huabo (2.5 nm)
Maza Cortada (2.9 nm)
Cachiaco (3.1 nm)
Libin de Curilcas (3.7 nm)
Pata (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPAB Small HUANCABAMBA Huancabamba 20 nm S 154
SEMA MRR Medium JOSE MARIA VELASCO IBARRA MACARA 39 nm N 328
SETM LOH Small CAMILO PONCE ENRIQUEZ La Toma 58 nm N 13 Línea Aérea Cuencana, TAME
SPJE JAE Medium SHUMBA Jaen 62 nm E 128 LATAM Perú
SPUR PIU Medium CAPITAN FAP GUILLERMO CONCHA IBERICO Piura 62 nm W 255 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Peruvian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Pacaipampa District
12.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
13.3 nm SW Chalaco District
16.0 nm SE El Carmen de la Frontera District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:27:39 2016