San Lazaro, Peru Page

Other names: San Lázaro

World:Peru:Piura
Latitude -4.8900 Longitude -79.6157 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 4° 53' 24S Long (DMS) 79° 36' 57W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2672
Mid-range map of San%20Lazaro Large range map of San%20Lazaro

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Limon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Encuentros (0.5 nm)
Tuno (1.4 nm)
Cirhuela (1.9 nm)
Latoma (2.3 nm)
La Cria (2.5 nm)
Ceibo Roto (2.6 nm)
Gentiles (0.5 nm)
Paredone (0.6 nm)
Periquera (1.4 nm)
Aranza (2.7 nm)
Cabreria (3.1 nm)
Portachuelo de Tomaco (3.2 nm)
Hualtaquillo (2.9 nm) La Cruz (2.4 nm)
Caracucho (2.8 nm)
El Puerto (2.8 nm)
San Lazaro (2.9 nm)
Palayon (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPAB Small HUANCABAMBA Huancabamba 24 nm S 154
SEMA MRR Medium JOSE MARIA VELASCO IBARRA MACARA 36 nm N 327
SETM LOH Small CAMILO PONCE ENRIQUEZ La Toma 55 nm N 15 Línea Aérea Cuencana, TAME
SPUR PIU Medium CAPITAN FAP GUILLERMO CONCHA IBERICO Piura 62 nm W 252 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Peruvian Airlines
SPJE JAE Medium SHUMBA Jaen 65 nm E 130 LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Pacaipampa District
12.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
14.1 nm SW Chalaco District
15.0 nm NW Lagunas District, Ayabaca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:50:48 2016