San Jose, Peru Page

Other names: San José

World:Peru:Region de Piura
Latitude -4.8964 Longitude -80.8786 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 4° 53' 47S Long (DMS) 80° 52' 43W Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7287
Mid-range map of San%20Jose Large range map of San%20Jose

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Ana (0.7 nm)
Zapotal (0.8 nm)
Santa Grimanesa (0.9 nm)
San Ignacio (1.4 nm)
Santa Cristina (1.5 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.9 nm)
La Manuela (2.6 nm)
Cerro Mocho (2.8 nm)
Callejones (1.7 nm)
San Miguel (1.9 nm)
Santa Sofia (2.6 nm)
San Isidro (2.8 nm)
Obelisco (2.8 nm)
Nomara (1.0 nm)
Concepcion (1.2 nm)
El Porton (1.3 nm)
Miraflores (1.3 nm)
Monteverde (1.8 nm)
Macacara (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPAN Small Sullana Airport Sullana 11 nm E 92
SPIT Small Paita Airport Paita Wesr 19 nm W 235
SPUR PIU Medium CAPITAN FAP GUILLERMO CONCHA IBERICO Piura 24 nm S 139 (one of Asia Pacific or Peruvian),(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Ignacio Escudero District
5.0 nm W List of populated places in Peru
8.9 nm W Arenal District, Paita
11.7 nm E Sullana
11.7 nm W Vichayal District
11.9 nm E Sullana Province
12.8 nm SW 5th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 11:25:49 2015