Zapotal, Peru Page

Other names: Zapotal Hacienda

World:Peru:Piura
Latitude -4.8833 Longitude -80.8833 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 4° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 80° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8072
Mid-range map of Zapotal Large range map of Zapotal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Rosa (1.2 nm)
Monte Abierto (2.2 nm)
Hacienda Santa Grimanesa (0.3 nm)
Hacienda San Ignacio (1.0 nm)
Cerro Mocho (2.0 nm)
La Manuela (2.3 nm)
San Miguel (2.3 nm)
Hacienda Santa Ana (0.7 nm)
Hacienda Santa Cristina (1.3 nm)
Callejones (2.2 nm)
San Miguel (2.3 nm)
Hacienda San Jose (0.7 nm)
Hacienda Nomara (1.6 nm)
El Porton (1.9 nm)
Hacienda Corral Quemado (1.9 nm)
Hacienda Miraflores (1.9 nm)
Concepcion (2.0 nm)
Hacienda Santa Clara (2.1 nm)
Monteverde (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPAN Small Sullana Airport Sullana 11 nm E 96
SPIT Small Paita Airport Paita Wesr 20 nm W 232
SPUR PIU Medium CAPITAN FAP GUILLERMO CONCHA IBERICO Piura 25 nm S 140 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Peruvian Airlines
SPYL TYL Medium CAPITAN MONTES Talara 28 nm W 309 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
SPME TBP Medium PEDRO CANGA Tumbes 85 nm N 20 LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Ignacio Escudero District
4.9 nm W List of populated places in Peru
5.0 nm W La Huaca District
5.5 nm W Tamarindo District
7.9 nm W Amotape District
8.6 nm W Arenal District, Paita
11.3 nm W Vichayal District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:27:38 2016