San Carlos, Peru Page

Other names: Carhuaquero

World:Peru:Lambayeque
Latitude -6.6150 Longitude -79.2711 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 6° 36' 54S Long (DMS) 79° 16' 16W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2137
Mid-range map of San%20Carlos Large range map of San%20Carlos

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda La Ramada (0.5 nm)
La Planta (0.7 nm)
El Chorro (1.0 nm)
Shilimbo (1.2 nm)
La Ramada (3.5 nm)
Las Minas (3.8 nm)
Carniche Alto (3.9 nm)
Guanagal (4.1 nm)
Hacienda Carniche Bajo (4.4 nm)
Carniche Bajo (4.8 nm)
Culebron (2.3 nm)
Molino Viejo (4.0 nm)
Cavache (4.3 nm)
Camellon (4.7 nm)
Carhuaquero (0.8 nm)
Los Higuerones (1.6 nm)
El Cumbil (2.0 nm)
El Guayabo (2.3 nm)
Hacienda Carrizal (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPYA Small Luya Airport Luya 26 nm W 259
SPHI CIX Medium CAPT JOSE A QUINONES GONZALES INTL Chiclayo 34 nm W 252 Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, LATAM Perú, LC Perú
SPCT Small Chota Airport Chota 37 nm E 84
SPJR CJA Medium GEN FAP ARMANDO REVOREDO IGLESIAS Cajamarca 56 nm E 124 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
SPJE JAE Medium SHUMBA Jaen 68 nm N 25 LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W List of populated places in Peru
10.9 nm NE Llama District, Chota
11.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
13.2 nm S Oyotún District
13.3 nm NW Tocmoche District
13.5 nm E Sexi District
15.0 nm SW Pampa Grande


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:36:41 2016