Culebron, Peru Page

Other names: Culebrón

World:Peru:Cajamarca
Latitude -6.5833 Longitude -79.2500 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 6° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 79° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1878
Mid-range map of Culebron Large range map of Culebron

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Chorro (2.5 nm)
La Planta (2.6 nm)
Shilimbo (3.1 nm)
Cavache (3.6 nm)
Molino Viejo (1.7 nm)
Camellon (3.1 nm)
El Horno (3.5 nm)
Hacienda Las Pampas (4.4 nm)
El Guayabo (0.7 nm)
Hacienda Carrizal (0.8 nm)
Paredones (3.4 nm)
Adope (3.7 nm)
Potrerillo (3.8 nm)
Zorin (4.4 nm)
El Cumbil (0.9 nm)
Carhuaquero (1.6 nm)
Los Higuerones (2.1 nm)
San Carlos (2.3 nm)
Hacienda La Ramada (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPYA Small Luya Airport Luya 27 nm W 256
SPCT Small Chota Airport Chota 35 nm E 86
SPHI CIX Medium CAPT JOSE A QUINONES GONZALES INTL Chiclayo 36 nm W 250 Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, LATAM Perú, LC Perú
SPJR CJA Medium GEN FAP ARMANDO REVOREDO IGLESIAS Cajamarca 56 nm E 126 LATAM Perú, LC Perú
SPJE JAE Medium SHUMBA Jaen 65 nm N 25 LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Llama District, Chota
9.0 nm W List of populated places in Peru
11.9 nm E Sexi District
12.2 nm NW Tocmoche District
13.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
14.9 nm NE Pagaibamba Protection Forest


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:40:39 2016