La Zorra, Peru Page

Other names: Las Zorras,Hacienda la Zorra

World:Peru:Ancash
Latitude -10.2612 Longitude -78.0368 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 15' 40S Long (DMS) 78° 2' 12W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143

Weather Charts


La Zorra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Zorra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Zorra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Desamparados (3.0 nm)
Las Minas (3.3 nm)
La Estaca (6.0 nm)
Palacio (10.9 nm)
Cueva de Leones (5.4 nm)
Las Cabras (6.2 nm)
Los Pedrones (6.9 nm)
Costal de Arena (10.2 nm)
Portachuelo (10.7 nm)
A. H. Nueve de Octubre (11.1 nm)
Paypay (12.0 nm)
Quita Calzon (12.2 nm)
Hacienda Cuzcuz (12.4 nm)
Hacienda Lecheral (12.4 nm)
Shaman (1.4 nm)
San Juan (1.7 nm)
La Cocinita (3.1 nm)
Gramadal (8.3 nm)
Los Callejones (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPPG Small Paramonga Airport Paramonga 27 nm S 153
SPBA Small Barranca Airport Barranca 33 nm S 151
SPHZ ATA Medium COMANDANTE FAP GERMAN ARIAS GRAZIANI Anta Huaraz 60 nm N 25 LC Perú
SPEO CHM Medium TENIENTE JAIME A DE MONTREUIL MORALES Chimbote 72 nm N 336 LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S 78th meridian west
12.7 nm NW List of lighthouses in Peru
13.4 nm NW List of populated places in Peru
13.7 nm NW Huarmey
13.7 nm NW Huarmey Province
13.7 nm NW Huarmey District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:13 2016