Desamparados, Peru Page

Other names: Las Minas Desamparados

World:Peru:Ancash
Latitude -10.2390 Longitude -78.0827 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 10° 14' 20S Long (DMS) 78° 4' 58W Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109

Weather Charts


Desamparados Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desamparados Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desamparados Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Minas (0.3 nm) Cueva de Leones (2.7 nm)
La Estaca (3.3 nm)
Las Cabras (3.5 nm)
Los Pedrones (4.3 nm)
Costal de Arena (7.4 nm)
Palacio (8.1 nm)
A. H. Nueve de Octubre (8.7 nm)
Quita Calzon (9.5 nm)
Paypay (9.6 nm)
Portachuelo (9.8 nm)
Puerto Huarmey (9.8 nm)
Hacienda Lecheral (10.1 nm)
Minsan (10.0 nm)
Gallinazito (10.0 nm)
La Zorra (3.0 nm)
San Juan (4.4 nm)
Shaman (3.7 nm)
La Cocinita (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPPG Small Paramonga Airport Paramonga 29 nm S 150
SPBA Small Barranca Airport Barranca 35 nm S 148
SPHZ ATA Medium COMANDANTE FAP GERMAN ARIAS GRAZIANI Anta Huaraz 60 nm N 28 LC Perú
SPEO CHM Medium TENIENTE JAIME A DE MONTREUIL MORALES Chimbote 70 nm N 338 LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW List of lighthouses in Peru
11.0 nm N List of populated places in Peru
11.2 nm NW Huarmey
11.2 nm NW Huarmey Province
11.2 nm NW Huarmey District
12.6 nm SE 78th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:53 2016