La Capilla, Peru Page

Other names: Hacienda la Capilla,Capilla Hacienda,Capilla

World:Peru:Ancash
Latitude -9.2652 Longitude -78.4752 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 15' 55S Long (DMS) 78° 28' 31W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2954

Weather Charts


La Capilla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Capilla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Capilla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samanco (1.2 nm)
Ladoquita (2.3 nm)
San Pedrito (2.4 nm)
Cuesta de Chile (2.7 nm)
Puerto Vesique (3.2 nm)
La Cumbre (4.6 nm)
Santa Clara (2.2 nm)
Narciso (2.2 nm)
Huambacho Nuevo (2.4 nm)
Huambacho Viejo (2.5 nm)
Santa Elena (2.7 nm)
Popo (2.9 nm)
El Arenal (3.0 nm)
Hacienda Huacatambo (4.1 nm)
San Gregorio (6.2 nm)
Capillania (6.8 nm)
Los Chimus (3.2 nm)
Las dos Hermanas (5.8 nm)
Tortuga (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPEO CHM Medium TENIENTE JAIME A DE MONTREUIL MORALES Chimbote 7 nm N 337 LATAM Perú
SPSA Small Casma Airport Casma 15 nm S 136
SPAA Small Caraz Airport Ancash 41 nm E 72
SPHZ ATA Medium COMANDANTE FAP GERMAN ARIAS GRAZIANI Anta Huaraz 52 nm E 95 LC Perú
SPRU TRU Medium CAPITAN CARLOS MARTINEZ DE PINILLOS Trujillo 80 nm N 332 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Samanco District
5.0 nm S La Viuda Island
6.0 nm SE Casma River
7.5 nm NW Tnte. FAP Jaime Montreuil Morales Airport
8.0 nm NE Nepeña District
9.2 nm N Nuevo Chimbote District
11.1 nm NW Estadio Manuel Rivera Sánchez


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:35 2016