Las dos Hermanas, Peru Page

Other names: Las 2 Hermanas

World:Peru:Ancash
Latitude -9.3439 Longitude -78.4175 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 9° 20' 38S Long (DMS) 78° 25' 3W Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1212

Weather Charts


Las dos Hermanas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las dos Hermanas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las dos Hermanas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Chimus (3.8 nm) Popo (4.3 nm)
Narciso (4.7 nm)
Huambacho Viejo (4.7 nm)
El Arenal (4.8 nm)
Huambacho Nuevo (5.2 nm)
Santa Elena (5.3 nm)
Cruce de Tortugas (2.2 nm)
Senor de los Milagros (4.8 nm)
Tortuga (1.3 nm)
La Grama (1.9 nm)
Cabezote (2.1 nm)
Puerto Perdido (2.7 nm)
El Arco (3.2 nm)
Gualupa (3.9 nm)
Los Chivatos (4.1 nm)
La Casuerina (4.4 nm)
La Loberia (4.8 nm)
Rincon de Pinos (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPSA Small Casma Airport Casma 9 nm E 132
SPEO CHM Medium TENIENTE JAIME A DE MONTREUIL MORALES Chimbote 13 nm N 331 LATAM Perú
SPAA Small Caraz Airport Ancash 40 nm E 64
SPHZ ATA Medium COMANDANTE FAP GERMAN ARIAS GRAZIANI Anta Huaraz 48 nm E 90 LC Perú
SPRU TRU Medium CAPITAN CARLOS MARTINEZ DE PINILLOS Trujillo 86 nm N 331 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Casma River
2.9 nm W La Viuda Island
6.7 nm NW Samanco District
7.5 nm S Comandante Noel District
9.5 nm SE Casma District
9.5 nm SE Casma Province
10.1 nm SE Casma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:29 2016