Huacatambo, Peru Page

Other names: Hacienda Huacatambo,Huacatambo Hacienda

World:Peru:Region de Ancash
Latitude -9.2345 Longitude -78.4185 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 14' 4S Long (DMS) 78° 25' 7W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1821
Mid-range map of Huacatambo Large range map of Huacatambo

Weather Charts


Huacatambo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huacatambo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huacatambo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Clara (1.7 nm)
Cuesta de Chile (1.8 nm)
San Pedrito (1.9 nm)
La Capilla (3.8 nm)
La Cumbre (3.8 nm)
Puerto Vesique (4.1 nm)
Samanco (4.8 nm)
Santa Rosa (4.8 nm)
San Juan (5.1 nm)
Nepena (5.2 nm)
San Gregorio (2.3 nm)
Capillania (3.0 nm)
Cerro Blanco (5.5 nm)
Santa Elena (1.5 nm)
Huambacho Nuevo (1.8 nm)
El Arenal (1.9 nm)
Huambacho Viejo (2.1 nm)
Narciso (2.3 nm)
Popo (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPEO CHM Medium TENIENTE JAIME A DE MONTREUIL MORALES Chimbote 8 nm W 309
SPSA Small Casma Airport Casma 14 nm S 151
SPHZ ATA Medium COMANDANTE FAP GERMAN ARIAS GRAZIANI Anta Huaraz 49 nm E 98 LC Perú
SPRU TRU Medium CAPITAN CARLOS MARTINEZ DE PINILLOS Trujillo 80 nm N 329 (one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Nepeña District
5.2 nm W Samanco District
7.4 nm S La Viuda Island
8.1 nm NW Tnte. FAP Jaime Montreuil Morales Airport
9.5 nm NW Nuevo Chimbote District
10.1 nm NE San Pedro District, Ocros
11.6 nm NW Estadio Manuel Rivera Sanchez


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:34:36 2015