Salvador-cue, Paraguay Page

Other names: Salvador-cué

World:Paraguay:Presidente Hayes
Latitude -24.3833 Longitude -57.9000 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Salvador-cue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salvador-cue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salvador-cue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Ciervo (6.1 nm)
Estancia La Concepcion (9.6 nm)
Estancia Felicidad (12.8 nm)
Estancia Pilaga (13.8 nm)
Estancia Ana Berta (13.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria (14.3 nm)
Puesto Araza (4.8 nm)
Estancia Lomas (8.9 nm)
Estancia Porvenir (12.3 nm)
Puesto Luis (13.6 nm)
Primavera (14.5 nm)
Puesto Curupayty (16.0 nm)
Puesto San Javier (7.5 nm)
Estancia San Juan (13.5 nm)
Puesto Susana (9.7 nm)
Insfran-cue (10.0 nm)
Estancia Tacuara (14.9 nm)
Terre Noir (14.9 nm)
Estancia Alina (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38603 Small Estancia Coeyu Airport Estancia Coeyu 28 nm N 18
FR38595 Small Puerto Michi Airport Puerto Michu 36 nm E 66
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 55 nm S 158 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.4 nm S 58th meridian west
39.1 nm S 25th parallel south
38.0 nm E Jejuí Guazú River
41.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Benjamín Aceval


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:07 2016