Insfran-cue, Paraguay Page

Other names: Insfrán-cué

World:Paraguay:Presidente Hayes
Latitude -24.5500 Longitude -57.9167 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 57° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Insfran-cue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Insfran-cue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Insfran-cue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Alina (6.8 nm)
Estancia Tacuara (7.0 nm)
Estancia Taruma (8.8 nm)
Estancia La Concepcion (10.8 nm)
Jose La Haye (10.8 nm)
Estancia Pilaga (11.3 nm)
Estancia Algarrobo (12.0 nm)
Estancia Felicidad (14.9 nm)
Estancia Ciervo (7.0 nm)
Salvador-cue (10.0 nm)
Puesto Araza (14.5 nm)
Estancia Lomas (17.6 nm)
Puesto Susana (6.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Isabel (8.8 nm)
Terre Noir (8.7 nm)
Puesto San Javier (9.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Lucia (11.5 nm)
Estancia Lamber (9.7 nm)
Estancia San Rafael (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38603 Small Estancia Coeyu Airport Estancia Coeyu 38 nm N 15
FR38597 Small Villa Rey Airport Villa Rey 38 nm E 102
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 46 nm S 152 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARF FMA Medium FORMOSA Formosa 101 nm S 189 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.4 nm S 58th meridian west
29.5 nm SW 25th parallel south
33.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Benjamín Aceval
38.1 nm SW Laguna Blanca, Formosa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:11 2016