Estancia Orihuela, Paraguay Page

Other names: Fortín Orihuela,Orihuela,Fortin Orihuela

World:Paraguay:Departamento de Presidente Hayes
Latitude -23.4167 Longitude -58.6667 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Estancia%20Orihuela Large range map of Estancia%20Orihuela

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Delegacion de Gobierno (7.4 nm)
Puesto Estrella (15.6 nm)
Estancia Aurora (16.3 nm)
Estancia Riachito (5.7 nm)
Puesto Salado (15.3 nm)
Estancia Yasamathasla (3.8 nm)
Corral (9.2 nm)
Estancia Laguna Sola (10.5 nm)
Florida (10.9 nm)
Puesto Mision Chica (11.2 nm)
Cana de Castilla (12.9 nm)
Puesto Don Manuel (13.6 nm)
Estancia Santa Gabriela (3.0 nm)
Estancia Blanca (7.1 nm)
Estancia El Buen Amigo (10.3 nm)
Hotel Pirahu (11.3 nm)
Esmeralda (16.3 nm)
Puesto San Timoteo (17.2 nm)
Estancia Victoria (17.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGPC Small Pozo Colorado Airport Pozo Colorado 8 nm W 233
FR34940 Small Puerto Abente Airport Puerto Abente 55 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
44.5 nm NE Geography of Paraguay
58.2 nm W First Battle of Nanawa
58.2 nm W Second Battle of Nanawa
63.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 19th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:28:07 2015