Cana de Castilla, Paraguay Page

Other names: Caña de Castilla

World:Paraguay:Presidente Hayes
Latitude -23.4333 Longitude -58.4333 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 58° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Cana de Castilla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cana de Castilla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cana de Castilla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puesto Mision Chica (2.1 nm)
Corral (3.7 nm)
Estancia Yasamathasla (9.4 nm)
Estancia Orihuela (12.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Gabriela (13.0 nm)
Estancia Blanca (13.3 nm)
Estancia Laguna Sola (4.9 nm)
Estancia Los Lapachos (8.5 nm)
Deolinda (3.7 nm)
Mision Central (5.6 nm)
Ultimo Rancho (9.2 nm)
Estancias Guazu (11.0 nm)
Florida (4.1 nm)
Estancia Marlene (6.2 nm)
Puesto Don Manuel (7.2 nm)
Esmeralda (11.2 nm)
Estancia Santa Ana (13.1 nm)
Estancia La Union (13.5 nm)
Estancia Alborada (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGPC Small Pozo Colorado Airport Pozo Colorado 19 nm W 258
FR38593 Small Puerto Abente Airport Puerto Abente 45 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.3 nm NE Paraguay
35.3 nm NE Geography of Paraguay
48.8 nm NE Aquidabán River
54.3 nm NE Puerto Pinasco (Paraguay)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:35 2016