Barrio Asuncion, Paraguay Page

Other names: Barrio Asunción

World:Paraguay:Paraguari
Latitude -25.5333 Longitude -57.0833 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6026

Weather Charts


Barrio Asuncion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barrio Asuncion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barrio Asuncion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cerro Leon (5.5 nm)
Pirayu (8.7 nm)
Estancia Caraya (9.5 nm)
Piribebuy (3.5 nm)
Manuel Amarilla (8.8 nm)
Colonia Curupayty (8.8 nm)
Coronel Martinez (9.2 nm)
Caacupe (9.4 nm)
Eusebio Ayala (10.2 nm)
Pedrozo (10.2 nm)
Pedro P. Caballero (4.1 nm) Paraguari (6.3 nm)
Estancia Alfonso XIII (7.0 nm)
Establecimiento La Norma (7.0 nm)
Escobar (7.9 nm)
Colonia Jorje L. Moreira (8.1 nm)
Colonia Adriano Irala (8.1 nm)
Estancia La Abelenda (9.0 nm)
Estancia Paraiso (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36701 Small Paraguari Airport Paraguari 5 nm S 222
FR36696 Small Isla Pucu Airport Isla Pucu 17 nm N 35
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 29 nm W 306 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARF FMA Medium FORMOSA Formosa 74 nm W 236 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 121 nm S 146 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Piribebuy
7.0 nm SW Battle of Paraguarí
9.4 nm N Football Federation of the 3rd Department Cordillera
9.4 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Caacupé
12.1 nm E Valenzuela, Paraguay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:07 2016