Colonia Peguajho, Paraguay Page

Other names: Colonia Peguajhó

World:Paraguay:Cordillera
Latitude -25.6000 Longitude -57.2833 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 57° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13252

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Colonia Peguajho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Peguajho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Peguajho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaguaron (0.9 nm) Carauncua (5.4 nm)
Posta Poi (6.0 nm)
Pirayu (7.5 nm)
Ita (7.9 nm)
Y-jhovy (9.2 nm)
Tavai (11.0 nm)
J. Saldivar (11.0 nm)
Itaugua Guazu (12.1 nm)
Estancia Caraya (2.9 nm)
Colonia Jorje L. Moreira (5.8 nm)
Cerro Leon (6.2 nm)
Establecimiento La Norma (7.5 nm)
Paraguari (7.5 nm)
Estancia Delia Clara (8.7 nm)
Estancia Alfonso XIII (11.2 nm)
Estancia Paraiso (11.6 nm)
Estancia Las Rosas (9.2 nm)
Carapegua (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36701 Small Paraguari Airport Paraguari 7 nm E 90
FR38598 Small Santa Clara Airport Santa Clara 20 nm W 259
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 25 nm N 329 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARF FMA Medium FORMOSA Formosa 62 nm W 234 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 124 nm S 141 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E Battle of Paraguarí
10.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Carapeguá
11.0 nm NW Julián Augusto Saldívar
15.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Caacupé
14.6 nm NE Piribebuy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:20 2016