Estancia Surubi, Paraguay Page

Other names: Estancia Surubí

World:Paraguay:Central
Latitude -25.1833 Longitude -57.5000 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114326

Weather Charts


Estancia Surubi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Surubi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Surubi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limpio (1.8 nm)
Remancillo (2.1 nm)
Colonia Mariano Roque Alonso (2.9 nm)
Barrio Caacupe Mi (3.4 nm)
La Cautiva (3.8 nm)
Estancia Copacar (3.8 nm)
Barrio San Blas (4.1 nm)
Puerto Botanico (4.7 nm)
Zeballos-cue (4.9 nm)
Colonia Maka (4.9 nm)
Estancia Sosa (6.4 nm)
Piquete Cue (4.0 nm)
Villa Hayes (5.6 nm)
Naranjal (6.2 nm)
Estancia Carandayty (7.4 nm)
Estancia Roja-Cue (7.5 nm)
Zarate Isla (3.0 nm)
La Mercedes (4.8 nm)
Luque (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 3 nm S 197 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SGNB Small Villa Hayes Sarg Airport Villa Hayes 3 nm W 293
SATC CLX Small Clorinda Airport Clorinda 14 nm W 240
SARF FMA Medium FORMOSA Formosa 73 nm S 212 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Confuso River
3.8 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
4.4 nm S Ñu Guasú Park
4.7 nm S CONMEBOL
4.7 nm N Salado River (Paraguay)
4.8 nm SW Loma Pytá
4.7 nm SW Zeballos Cué


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:03 2016