Estancia Roja-Cue, Paraguay Page

Other names: Estancia Roja-Cué

World:Paraguay:Cordillera
Latitude -25.1500 Longitude -57.3667 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15978

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Roja-Cue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Roja-Cue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Roja-Cue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arecutacua (3.1 nm)
Estancia Carandayty (3.5 nm)
24 De Julio (5.4 nm)
Estancia Ypecua (6.6 nm)
Puerto Olivares (9.7 nm)
Emboscada (0.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria (6.2 nm)
Altos (8.1 nm)
Nueva Colombia (2.2 nm)
Estancia San Luis (3.1 nm)
San Bernardino (7.5 nm)
Aregua (9.8 nm)
Kendall (10.0 nm)
Patino (12.1 nm)
Capiata (12.3 nm)
Itaugua (14.1 nm)
Ypacarai (15.0 nm)
Itaugua Guazu (15.2 nm)
Tavai (16.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 9 nm W 236 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SGNB Small Villa Hayes Sarg Airport Villa Hayes 10 nm W 266
SATC CLX Small Clorinda Airport Clorinda 21 nm W 245
SARF FMA Medium FORMOSA Formosa 78 nm S 216 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Nueva Colombia District
6.5 nm NW Salado River (Paraguay)
6.5 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
7.5 nm S Tobatí
9.0 nm S Ypacaraí Lake
8.2 nm E Loma Grande District
9.7 nm SW Luque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:51 2016