Peguajho, Paraguay Page

Other names: Peguajhó

World:Paraguay:Amambay
Latitude -22.2667 Longitude -56.3833 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Peguajho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peguajho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peguajho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Arroyo Primero (9.3 nm)
Puesto San Lorenzo (10.3 nm)
Estancia Duarte Cue (14.9 nm)
Sao Jose (14.7 nm)
Guardia Oliva (4.1 nm)
Oliva (5.4 nm)
Colonia Sargento Dure (7.1 nm)
San Roque (8.2 nm)
Bella Vista (10.9 nm)
Andarico (11.9 nm)
Retencao (12.6 nm)
Bela Vista (12.4 nm)
Santa Rosa (13.1 nm)
Corina (11.5 nm)
Puesto Laguna Ciervo (12.3 nm)
Esperanza (14.4 nm)
Campestre (16.0 nm)
Colonia San Jose (8.8 nm)
Estancia San Alfredo (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMI Small Fazenda Morrinhos Airport Bela Vista 11 nm N 22
FR863 Small BELA VISTA 14 nm N 322
SSVV Closed Fazenda Vaticano Airport Nioaque 60 nm N 14
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 61 nm N 356 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 80 nm E 87 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NW Bella Vista Norte
12.2 nm NW Bela Vista, Mato Grosso do Sul
21.3 nm E 56th meridian west
22.6 nm W Piripucu River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:27 2016