Colonia Sargento Dure, Paraguay Page

Other names: Colonia Sargento Duré

World:Paraguay:Amambay
Latitude -22.1667 Longitude -56.4500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Colonia Sargento Dure Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Sargento Dure Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Sargento Dure Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bella Vista (4.2 nm)
Sao Jose (9.3 nm)
San Roque (2.7 nm)
Bela Vista (5.5 nm)
Retencao (6.0 nm)
Santa Rosa (7.2 nm)
Santa Elisa (10.1 nm)
Machorra (11.2 nm)
Sao Salvador (11.6 nm)
Santa Cruz (14.5 nm)
Boa Vista (18.0 nm)
Guardia Oliva (7.1 nm)
Oliva (7.7 nm)
Andarico (10.9 nm)
Peguajho (7.1 nm)
Estancia Arroyo Primero (8.9 nm)
Puesto San Lorenzo (12.9 nm)
Colonia San Jose (15.8 nm)
Estancia Duarte Cue (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR863 Small BELA VISTA 7 nm N 316
SSBV Small Bela Vista Airport Bela Vista 7 nm N 316
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 55 nm N 359
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 55 nm N 359 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 84 nm E 91 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Bella Vista Norte
5.2 nm NW Bela Vista, Mato Grosso do Sul
19.4 nm W Piripucu River
26.0 nm E 56th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:44 2016