Cottica, Suriname Page

Other names: Dorp Cottica,Cotticadorp

Latitude 3.8500 Longitude -54.2333 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 3° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 54° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) America/Paramaribo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 228
Mid-range map of Cottica Large range map of Cottica

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tcha Tcha (3.5 nm)
Kokoi (14.0 nm)
L'Enfant Perdu (1.2 nm)
Vieux Assissi (2.7 nm)
Loka (2.8 nm)
Agode (2.8 nm)
Nouveau Assissi (2.9 nm)
Ancien Papaichton (4.8 nm)
Papaichton (5.9 nm)
Kormontibo (6.2 nm)
Doglis (7.3 nm)
Magdatien (8.6 nm)
Bellevue (8.8 nm)
Kouiakou (11.1 nm)
Paa Chton (11.9 nm)
Theophane (12.3 nm)
Wilfried (12.6 nm)
Ancien Wakapou (13.2 nm)
Benzdorp (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SMCT Small Cottica Airstrip Lawa Cottica 0 nm E 66 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
SMTA Small Tabiki Airstrip Benzdorp 14 nm S 158 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
FR2349 Small MARIPASOULA Maripasoula 16 nm S 135
SOGS GSI Small Grand-Santi Airport Grand-Santi 27 nm N 342 Air Guyane Express
SMDA DRJ Small Drietabbetje Airport Drietabbetje 30 nm W 301 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Cormontibo
9.8 nm NW 4th parallel north
13.4 nm SE Benzdorp
13.4 nm SE Blue Wing Airlines 2008 plane crash

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:55:09 2016