Theophane, French Guiana Page

Other names: Théophane

World:French Guiana:Guyane
Latitude 3.7150 Longitude -54.0779 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 3° 42' 54N Long (DMS) 54° 4' 40W Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) America/Cayenne
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 179

Weather Charts


Theophane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Theophane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Theophane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paa Chton (0.5 nm)
Kouiakou (1.3 nm)
Bellevue (3.7 nm)
Magdatien (3.9 nm)
Doglis (5.5 nm)
Kormontibo (6.6 nm)
Papaichton (6.8 nm)
Boussoussa (5.4 nm)
Papa Constant (6.3 nm)
Antonou Conde (7.0 nm)
Wilfried (0.3 nm)
Ancien Wakapou (1.6 nm)
Benzdorp (1.9 nm)
Nouveau Wapakou (2.5 nm)
Adala (5.1 nm)
Maripa-Village (5.2 nm)
Maripasoula (5.2 nm)
Lamonet (5.4 nm)
Aloike (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2349 Small MARIPASOULA Maripasoula 4 nm S 147
SMTA Small Tabiki Airstrip Benzdorp 6 nm S 214 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
SMCT Small Cottica Airstrip Lawa Cottica 12 nm W 312 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
SOGS GSI Small Grand-Santi Airport Grand-Santi 38 nm N 332 Air Guyane Express
SMDA DRJ Small Drietabbetje Airport Drietabbetje 42 nm W 304 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Benzdorp
1.9 nm S Blue Wing Airlines 2008 plane crash
4.2 nm SE List of airports in French Guiana
4.2 nm SE Maripasoula Airport
6.1 nm SE 54th meridian west
6.1 nm NW Cormontibo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:49 2016