Antonou Conde, French Guiana Page

Other names: Antonou Condé

World:French Guiana:Guyane
Latitude 3.6323 Longitude -53.9943 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 3° 37' 56N Long (DMS) 53° 59' 39W Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) America/Paramaribo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3879

Weather Charts


Antonou Conde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonou Conde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonou Conde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lamonet (1.7 nm)
Maripasoula (2.3 nm)
Adala (3.3 nm)
Maripa-Village (3.3 nm)
Nouveau Wapakou (5.6 nm)
Benzdorp (6.1 nm)
Ancien Wakapou (6.3 nm)
Wilfried (6.8 nm)
Papa Constant (1.6 nm)
Boussoussa (1.7 nm)
Sonnelle (2.6 nm)
Winiwe (3.3 nm)
Bricade (6.0 nm)
Florida (1.8 nm)
Tolinga (4.3 nm)
Wasai (4.9 nm)
Aloike (0.3 nm)
Saleli Conde (3.6 nm)
Barkarel (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2349 Small MARIPASOULA Maripasoula 3 nm W 297
SMTA Small Tabiki Airstrip Benzdorp 8 nm W 265 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
SMCT Small Cottica Airstrip Lawa Cottica 19 nm W 313 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
SOGS GSI Small Grand-Santi Airport Grand-Santi 45 nm N 330 Air Guyane Express
SOOS XAU Small Saúl Airport Saúl 47 nm E 91 Air Guyane Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N 54th meridian west
3.0 nm NW List of airports in French Guiana
3.0 nm NW Maripasoula Airport
6.1 nm NW Benzdorp
6.1 nm NW Blue Wing Airlines 2008 plane crash
13.1 nm NW Cormontibo
13.1 nm S Anapaike


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:00 2016