Bakraopposton, Suriname Page

Other names: Bakra Opposton,Bakra Oppestan,Bakra-oppeston

World:Suriname:Brokopondo
Latitude 4.7309 Longitude -55.0915 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 4° 43' 51N Long (DMS) 55° 5' 29W Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) America/Paramaribo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10

Weather Charts


Bakraopposton Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakraopposton Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakraopposton Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bedotti (2.6 nm)
Gansee (5.5 nm)
Diendos (5.7 nm)
Ganiakondre (6.0 nm)
Lombe (6.2 nm)
Froedoetabriki (6.8 nm)
Abontjeman (9.8 nm)
Kapasie Kree (10.0 nm)
Waktibasoe (10.1 nm)
Kabelstation (10.5 nm)
Soekroewatra (5.6 nm)
Sikakamp (5.9 nm)
Samagini (6.5 nm)
Adjama (7.5 nm)
Gege (7.7 nm)
Dam (9.3 nm)
Dissiong (3.9 nm)
Copaivagogo (9.1 nm)
Adawai (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SMAF Small Afobakka Airstrip Afobakka 17 nm N 20 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
FR38520 LDO Small Ladouanie Airport Aurora 28 nm S 221 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
FR38518 BTO Small Botopasi Airport Botopasi 37 nm S 214 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
SMJP PBM Medium JOHAN A PENGEL INTL Zandery 43 nm N 352 ABX Air, Air Guyane Express, Amerijet International, Caribbean Airlines, Fly All Ways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Insel Air, KLM, Surinam Airways
SMGH Small Godo Holo Airstrip Pikienkondre of Miranda 44 nm S 155 Blue Wing Airlines, Caricom Airways, Gum Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Brokopondo District
4.4 nm N Brokopondo Reservoir
4.4 nm N Kwana Island
13.7 nm N Brownsberg Nature Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:28 2016