Khotang, Nepal Page

Other names: Khotāng

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.0296 Longitude 86.8451 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 86° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Khotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rampur (15.4 nm)
Chyabari (18.1 nm)
Nepaltar (18.3 nm)
Udayapur Garhi (18.1 nm)
Majhkharka (18.6 nm)
Thakle (18.8 nm)
Madale (18.9 nm)
Chaitya (4.6 nm)
Diktel (11.4 nm)
Aisyalukharka (20.5 nm)
Dingla (9.8 nm)
Bhojpur (13.7 nm)
Dandakharka (14.7 nm)
Tribeni (18.5 nm)
Kampu Ghat (9.8 nm)
Ranitar (11.8 nm)
Haria (15.8 nm)
Gaighat (16.1 nm)
Fatehpur (18.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 1 nm N 32 Nepal Airlines
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 13 nm E 57 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNLD LDN Small Lamidanda Airport Lamidanda 16 nm N 325 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNRT RUM Small Rumjatar Airport Rumjatar 22 nm N 316 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNKL Small Kangel Danda Airport 25 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Thamkharka Airport
1.2 nm NE List of airports in Nepal
3.7 nm SW Singheshwar (community development block)
5.0 nm SW Lichki Ramche
7.1 nm SE Damarkhu Shivalaya
8.9 nm S Sithdipur
8.1 nm W Janti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:51 2016