Chyabari, Nepal Page

Other names: Chiyabari,Chiyābāri,Chyābāri

World:Nepal
Latitude 26.8833 Longitude 86.5500 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27030
Mid-range map of Chyabari Large range map of Chyabari

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gurdham (11.8 nm)
Tribeni Ghat (14.1 nm)
Berhampuri (17.5 nm)
Nepaltar (1.3 nm)
Udayapur Garhi (3.8 nm)
Rampur (12.9 nm)
Rasuwa (13.5 nm)
Sorung (14.4 nm)
Sukhchauri (16.5 nm)
Gaighat (9.9 nm)
Haria (16.4 nm)
Kampu Ghat (16.1 nm)
Khotang (18.1 nm)
Lahan (9.7 nm)
Sarswati (10.2 nm)
Khanjpur (14.8 nm)
Khairbana (16.6 nm)
Bhagwanpur (17.7 nm)
Badiarpatti (18.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 19 nm E 59
VNLD LDN Small Lamidanda Airport Lamidanda 23 nm N 16
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 35 nm W 252 Yeti
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 43 nm E 52 Yeti
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 45 nm E 122 Yeti
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE 1988 Nepal earthquake
6.6 nm E Udayapur District
8.0 nm S Pipra (West)
8.0 nm SW Govindapur Malahanama
8.0 nm SW Bishnupur Katti
8.6 nm SE Valaya Danda
9.7 nm SE Triyuga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:53:35 2015