Gulariya, Nepal Page

Other names: Gulariyā

World:Nepal
Latitude 26.8548 Longitude 85.0358 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 17N Long (DMS) 85° 2' 9E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90116

Weather Charts


Gulariya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulariya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulariya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ekdari (1.8 nm)
Latihanwa (2.2 nm)
Bakhri (2.4 nm)
Tikulia (2.7 nm)
Karamawatol (0.7 nm)
Langdatola (2.3 nm)
Pachagachhiya (2.3 nm)
Santaganj (2.4 nm)
Jamuniya Kachanarwa (2.7 nm)
Dharamnagar (2.7 nm)
Benauli (2.7 nm)
Pachhiyaritol (0.5 nm)
Beldari (0.7 nm)
Inarwa (1.2 nm)
Pakadiya (1.6 nm)
Chikani (1.8 nm)
Piparpati (2.1 nm)
Harpur (2.6 nm)
Bisunpur (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 12 nm W 301
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 18 nm N 350 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 46 nm S 161
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 48 nm E 100 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 53 nm N 18 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Bagadi, Nepal
3.3 nm NW 85th meridian east
3.7 nm N Parsurampur
4.1 nm NE Hardiya, Narayani
4.7 nm NW Jhitakaiya
4.7 nm E Amritganj
5.1 nm NE Lakshmipur Kotwali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:18 2016