Pachagachhiya, Nepal Page

Other names: Pachagachhiyā

World:Nepal
Latitude 26.8926 Longitude 85.0458 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 33N Long (DMS) 85° 2' 45E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67300

Weather Charts


Pachagachhiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pachagachhiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pachagachhiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langdatola (0.7 nm)
Santaganj (1.1 nm)
Daksintola Kawahi (1.3 nm)
Nayakatola Kawahi (1.6 nm)
Jamuniya Kachanarwa (0.6 nm)
Solakpur (1.1 nm)
Kumhatoli (1.2 nm)
Chamartoli (1.3 nm)
Bagahi (1.4 nm)
Ghusukpur (1.5 nm)
Kawahigoth (1.4 nm)
Charmohana (1.7 nm)
Dharamnagar (0.9 nm)
Sakhuat (1.4 nm)
Benauli (1.4 nm)
Bhawanipur (1.6 nm)
Pakadiya (1.3 nm)
Chikani (1.3 nm)
Karamawatol (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 12 nm W 291
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 16 nm N 347 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 48 nm S 162
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 51 nm N 19 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 48 nm E 103 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Bagadi, Nepal
1.6 nm NW Parsurampur
1.8 nm NE Hardiya, Narayani
2.5 nm W 85th meridian east
3.5 nm N Madhesh
3.2 nm NE Lakshmipur Kotwali
3.6 nm N Piprabirta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:56:57 2016