Bhagwanpur, Nepal Page

Other names: Bhagwānpur

World:Nepal
Latitude 26.5917 Longitude 86.4943 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 30N Long (DMS) 86° 29' 39E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55105

Weather Charts


Bhagwanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagwanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagwanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dumerbana (2.9 nm)
Dhanuki (3.2 nm)
Mahsey (3.4 nm)
Barmotar (4.0 nm)
Ghurmohna (4.1 nm)
Kulhatta (4.3 nm)
Turiahi (4.4 nm)
Laukaha (2.7 nm)
Lachhmipur (3.2 nm)
Bandar Jhuli (3.5 nm)
Dhata (3.6 nm)
Saharwa (3.7 nm)
Narayanpur (3.9 nm)
Majhaura (4.2 nm)
Kamalpur (4.1 nm)
Baghmaria (4.3 nm)
Beldari (4.5 nm)
Pathrahi (5.2 nm)
Madhopur (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNRB RJB Small Rajbiraj Airport Rajbiraj 14 nm E 108
FR42867 Small Madhubani Airport 28 nm W 236
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 33 nm N 35 Nepal Airlines
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 31 nm W 283 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VNLD LDN Small Lamidanda Airport Lamidanda 40 nm N 13 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Inarwa, Saptari
3.0 nm E Sarashwar, Saptari
3.4 nm SW Laukaha Bazar railway station
3.4 nm NW Sothayan
3.5 nm SW Laukaha
3.8 nm E Phulkahi
3.9 nm NE Paterwa, Sagarmatha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:30 2016