Algjeld, Norway Page

Other names: Agjeld,Algjel

World:Norway:Sogn og Fjordane
Latitude 61.8667 Longitude 6.6833 Altitude (feet) 1771
Lat (DMS) 61° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 6° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 539
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 483

Weather Charts


Algjeld Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Algjeld Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Algjeld Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Freholme (1.4 nm)
Reme (1.7 nm)
Hilda (1.7 nm)
Innvik (2.1 nm)
Faleide (2.6 nm)
Langeset (3.1 nm)
Heggdal (3.1 nm)
Lunde (2.0 nm)
Arheim (1.4 nm)
Visnes (1.4 nm)
Togning (2.2 nm)
Svingeset (3.5 nm)
Stranda (2.1 nm)
Vanberg (2.4 nm)
Heggestad (2.6 nm)
Lyslo (2.5 nm)
Drageset (2.5 nm)
Hildastolen (3.1 nm)
Skadi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47063 Heli Stryn Heliport Stryn 2 nm N 316
FR47052 Small Stryn Airstrip Stryn 3 nm N 38
ENSD SDN Small Sandane Airport (Anda) Sandane 16 nm W 262 Widerøe
ENOV HOV Medium Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden Ørsta 25 nm N 317 Widerøe
ENSG SOG Small Sogndal Airport Sogndal 44 nm S 162 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE List of villages in Sogn og Fjordane
2.0 nm W Innvik Church
3.3 nm NE Stryneelva
4.2 nm NE Nedstryn Church
3.8 nm E Outwash plain
4.3 nm SE Old Olden Church
4.3 nm SE Olden Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:07 2016