Faleide, Norway Page

Other names: Falejde

World:Norway:Sogn og Fjordane
Latitude 61.8833 Longitude 6.6000 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 61° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 6° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 223

Weather Charts


Faleide Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faleide Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faleide Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saetra (0.5 nm)
Robjorgane (1.4 nm)
Dokkset (2.1 nm)
Langeset (1.0 nm)
Maurhaugen (2.1 nm)
Dalane (2.1 nm)
Svingeset (2.1 nm)
Faen (3.0 nm)
Maurset (3.0 nm)
Flore (2.5 nm)
Sindre (3.3 nm)
Freholme (1.4 nm)
Innvik (2.1 nm)
Reme (2.2 nm)
Hilda (2.2 nm)
Heggdal (3.0 nm)
Skadi (3.0 nm)
Lyslo (3.1 nm)
Drageset (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47063 Heli Stryn Heliport Stryn 1 nm N 29
FR47052 Small Stryn Airstrip Stryn 4 nm E 69
ENSD SDN Small Sandane Airport (Anda) Sandane 14 nm W 257 Widerøe
ENOV HOV Medium Ørsta-Volda Airport, Hovden Ørsta 23 nm N 320 Widerøe
ENAL AES Medium VIGRA Alesund 42 nm N 341 Aegean Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Innvik Church
2.0 nm S List of villages in Sogn og Fjordane
2.9 nm SW Nordsida Church
5.1 nm SW Utvik Church
5.8 nm NW Hornindal Church
4.7 nm E Stryneelva
5.6 nm E Nedstryn Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:04 2016