Grymyr, Norway Page

Other names: Grvmyr

World:Norway:Oppland
Latitude 60.3333 Longitude 10.4167 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 60° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1016

Weather Charts


Grymyr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grymyr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grymyr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Klaestad
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onsaker (2.0 nm)
Elnes (2.0 nm)
Myre (2.7 nm)
Hvinden (1.1 nm)
Skirstad (1.4 nm)
Haug (3.0 nm)
Knutstad (3.2 nm)
Askim (4.1 nm)
Velta (3.6 nm)
Toverud (5.1 nm)
Ballangrud (3.2 nm) Sogn (2.0 nm)
Velo (2.1 nm)
Bjertnes (2.2 nm)
Gunnstad (3.0 nm)
Bjellom (4.0 nm)
Olum (4.3 nm)
Randsfjord (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENEG Small Eggemoen Airport Hønefoss 7 nm S 201
ENRX Heli Hønefoss Heliport, Ringerike Hospital Hønefoss 12 nm S 203
ENGM OSL Large GARDERMOEN Oslo 21 nm E 112 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Norway, AirBaltic, Amapola Flyg, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, HOP!, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, Korean Air, Nordica, North Flying, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Novair, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly Nordic, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, West Air Sweden, Widerøe, bmi regional
ENRY RYG Medium RYGGE Moss 58 nm S 168 Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair
ENTO TRF Medium TORP Sandefjord 68 nm S 184 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Randsfjorden
5.2 nm S List of villages in Oppland
5.5 nm S Randsfjord Station
4.6 nm NE Tingelstad Old Church
4.7 nm NE Hadeland Folkemuseum
4.6 nm NE Tingelstad
3.9 nm NE Granavollen stone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:52 2016