Ballangrud, Norway Page

Other names: Balangrud

World:Norway:Oppland
Latitude 60.3000 Longitude 10.5000 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 60° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1624

Weather Charts


Ballangrud Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ballangrud Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ballangrud Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Velo (2.0 nm)
Sogn (2.5 nm)
Gunnstad (2.7 nm)
Korsrud (1.1 nm)
Lyngstad (3.2 nm)
Skirstad (3.3 nm)
Hvinden (3.6 nm)
Tuv (5.0 nm)
Lunner (1.8 nm)
Kjorven (2.0 nm)
Flatla (2.2 nm)
Bjoralt (2.7 nm)
Vassjo (1.1 nm)
Olum (2.2 nm)
Hallvorsrud (2.2 nm)
Gullen (3.0 nm)
Jevnaker (3.2 nm)
Vestenden (4.0 nm)
Brattholt (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENEG Small Eggemoen Airport Hønefoss 7 nm W 226
ENRX Heli Hønefoss Heliport, Ringerike Hospital Hønefoss 11 nm S 219
ENGM OSL Large GARDERMOEN Oslo 18 nm E 109 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Norway, AirBaltic, Amapola Flyg, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, HOP!, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, Korean Air, Nordica, North Flying, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Novair, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly Nordic, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, West Air Sweden, Widerøe, bmi regional
ENRY RYG Medium RYGGE Moss 55 nm S 171 Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair
ENTO TRF Medium TORP Sandefjord 67 nm S 186 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE List of villages in Oppland
1.8 nm E Lunner Church
3.6 nm S Lamannshaugen
4.1 nm N Granavollen stone
4.1 nm N Sister Churches, Norway
2.5 nm E Lunner Station
2.6 nm E Railway electrification in Norway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:28 2016