Vistolen, Norway Page

Other names: Vistølen

World:Norway:Hordaland
Latitude 60.0167 Longitude 5.5667 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 60° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 684

Weather Charts


Vistolen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vistolen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vistolen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haheim (1.0 nm)
Uggdal (1.7 nm)
Uggdalseidet (2.4 nm)
Tegland (2.8 nm)
Gjersvik (1.7 nm)
Tysnes (2.1 nm)
Heggland (2.2 nm)
Godoysund (3.0 nm)
Vage (2.3 nm)
Skipavik (3.2 nm)
Humlevik (2.7 nm)
Grimsland (2.8 nm)
Myrdal (1.8 nm)
Grostolen (2.5 nm)
Midvatnet (3.0 nm)
Epland (3.7 nm)
Soreid (3.0 nm)
Vattedal (3.6 nm)
Berge (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENUL Small Os Vaksinen Ulven Airport Ulven 11 nm N 337
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 15 nm S 206 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
FR46282 Heli Haukeland Universitetssykehus Heliport Bergen 22 nm N 343
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 19 nm N 328 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 41 nm S 195 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Tysnes Church
1.4 nm SW Uggdal Church
1.4 nm SW List of villages in Hordaland
4.6 nm SE Onarheim Church
6.3 nm N Hordfast
4.4 nm SW Tysnesøy
4.2 nm W Reksteren Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:47 2016