Midvatnet, Norway Page

Other names: Midtvatnet

World:Norway:Hordaland
Latitude 59.9667 Longitude 5.5500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 730

Weather Charts


Midvatnet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midvatnet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midvatnet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Epland (1.1 nm)
Soreid (1.8 nm)
Neshamn (2.2 nm)
Drange (2.2 nm)
Vistolen (3.0 nm)
Haheim (3.0 nm)
Uggdal (2.8 nm)
Uggdalseidet (2.5 nm)
Langeland (2.8 nm)
Onarheim (2.5 nm)
Vattedal (2.5 nm)
Tveit (1.4 nm)
Flataraker (1.8 nm)
Arvika (2.2 nm)
Torsnes (2.8 nm)
Skar (3.4 nm)
Skjeljavik (3.2 nm)
Flakka (2.7 nm)
Hodnanes (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENUL Small Os Vaksinen Ulven Airport Ulven 14 nm N 344
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 12 nm S 211 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
FR46231 Small Ripel Airport Dimmelsvik 13 nm E 97
FR46282 Heli Haukeland Universitetssykehus Heliport Bergen 25 nm N 346
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 21 nm N 333 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW List of villages in Hordaland
2.5 nm N Uggdal Church
4.5 nm N Tysnes Church
2.6 nm SE Onarheim Church
3.2 nm W Tysnesøy
5.8 nm S List of tallest structures in Norway
7.0 nm S Huglo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:37:21 2016